Staff – The people behind
the foundation

Directorate

perren_claudia_portrait_foto_franziska_sinn_dsc6273_neu.png

Dr. Claudia Perren

CEO and Director

platzhalter_grau.png

Dr. Alexia Pooth

Research Associate

bittner.jpg

Kerstin Bittner

Assistent to the Director

Curatorial Workshop Department

 Kolb1.1.jpg

Dr. Karin Kolb

Head of Workshop Department

moeller_20130909_yt_5590_neu.jpg

Dr. Werner Möller

Research Associate

platzhalter_grau.png

Jutta Stein

Head of Photographic Service and Cultural Education

lehmann.jpg

Katja Lehmann

Project Management

kiessling_img_4818_yt.jpg

Tabea Kießling

Bauhaus Agent

viehweg.jpg

Lilo Viehweg

Research Associate smart materials satellites

schneider_img_4834_yt.jpg

Anne Schneider

Bauhaus Agent

sollmann_img_4793_yt.jpg

Philine Sollmann

Bauhaus Agent

walstein_img_4811_yt.jpg

Silke Wallstein

Bauhaus Agent

platzhalter_grau.png

Christin Irrgang

Concept and Management

Collection Department

thoener.jpg

Wolfgang Thöner

Head of Collection Department

platzhalter_grau.png

Lutz Schöbe

Research Associate and Head of Archive

platzhalter_grau.png

Torsten Blume

Research Associate

platzhalter_grau.png

Henning Brüning

Research Associate

platzhalter_grau.png

Dr. Sylvia Ziegner

Archivist

platzhalter_grau.png

Rüdiger Messerschmidt

Restauration

platzhalter_grau.png

Karin Jaenecke

Associate Library

platzhalter_grau.png

Kathrin Kolleck

Associate Library

Academy

platzhalter_grau.png

Dr. Regina Bittner

Head of Academy Department and Deputy Director

klaus_katja_20120217_yt_8045.jpg

Katja Klaus

Research Associate

szymczak_quer.jpg

Dr. Katja Szymczak

Research Associate

Communications Department

m_huskamp_v.jpg

Dr. Helga Huskamp

Head of Communications Department and Press Officer

kremer.jpg

Elisabeth Kremer

Research Associate

m_duhm_v.jpg

Burghard Duhm

Concept and Management Stage

mitarbeiter_vorschau_yt.jpg

Yvonne Tenschert

Graphic Design

vogel_sonja_IMG_3271.jpg

Sonja Vogel

Associate Public Relations

platzhalter_grau.png

Silvia Gildner

Assistant

platzhalter_grau.png

Nicole Prag

Visitors Services

platzhalter_grau.png

Veronika Spieler

Visitors Service Törten

platzhalter_grau.png

Silvia Höll

Associates Photographic Service

rumler.jpg

Margot Rumler

Associates Photographic Service

platzhalter_grau.png

Diana Schmidt

Associate Rental Management Studio Building

globke_neu.jpg

Katrin Globke

Associate

glockemeier_neu.jpg

Ralf Glockemeier

Associate

hampel.jpg

David Hampel

Voluntary Year of Social Service

Construction

platzhalter_grau.png

Frank Assmann

Head of Departement Building and Construction

markraf.jpg

Monika Markgraf

Research Associate, Building Research and Preservation

platzhalter_grau.png

Heike Brückner

Research Associate

platzhalter_grau.png

Martin Brück

Associate

platzhalter_grau.png

Michèle Wohlang

Project Engineer

Administration

platzhalter_grau.png

Jeannette Weigel

Administration Office

platzhalter_grau.png

Cornelia Voigtländer

Human Ressources

Finance

platzhalter_grau.png

Manuela Falkenberg

Head of Finance Departement

albrecht.jpg

Gabriele Albrecht

Associate

platzhalter_grau.png

Catrin Brandt

Associate

platzhalter_grau.png

Markus Deux

Associate Finance

platzhalter_grau.png

Beate Uhrig

Associate and Travel Cost

platzhalter_grau.png

Monika Sauer

Associate

Information Technology

platzhalter_grau.png

Michael Fink

System Administrator

platzhalter_grau.png

Gaston Palme

Associate  IT

Service

m_mittmann_v.jpg

Susanne Mittmann

Head of Organisation and Services

platzhalter_grau.png

Sebastian Czerny

Technical Service

platzhalter_grau.png

Torsten Pauer

Technical Emergency

platzhalter_grau.png

Henning Seilkopf

Model Building

platzhalter_grau.png

Holger Ziolkowski

Model Building

platzhalter_grau.png

Veronika Balzer

Care Taker

platzhalter_grau.png

Jens Lütje

Care Taker

platzhalter_grau.png

René Wollschläger

Care Taker