Staff – The people behind
the foundation

Directorate

Dr. Claudia Perren

CEO & Director

01_Perren_Bauhaus_Benjamin_Reckling_LEO-Das_Anhalt_Magazin.jpg

Dr. Alexia Pooth

Research Associate

Katja Lehmann

Project Management Big Plans

lehmann.jpg

Kerstin Bittner

Assistent to the Director

bittner.jpg

Curatorial Workshop Department

Dr. Werner Möller

Research Associate

moeller_20130909_yt_5590.jpg

Jutta Stein

Head of Photographic Service & Cultural Education

Tabea Kießling

Bauhaus Agent

kiessling_img_4818_yt.jpg

Lilo Viehweg

Research Associate smart materials satellites

viehweg.jpg

Anne Schneider

Bauhaus Agent

Philine Sollmann

Bauhaus Agent

Silke Wallstein

Bauhaus Agent

Christin Irrgang

Concept & Management

Collection Department

Wolfgang Thöner

Head of Collection Department

thoener.jpg

Lutz Schöbe

Research Associate,
Head of Archive

Torsten Blume

Research Associate

Henning Brüning

Research Associate

Dr. Andreas Schätzke

Research Associate

Dr. Sylvia Ziegner

Archivist

Rüdiger Messerschmidt

Restauration

Karin Jaenecke

Associate Library

Kathrin Kolleck

Associate Library

Academy Department

Dr. Regina Bittner

Head of Academy Department and Deputy Director

Katja Klaus

Research Associate

klaus_katja_20120217_yt_8045.jpg

Dr. Katja Szymczak

Concept & Management

szymczak_quer.jpg

Communications Department

Dr. Helga Huskamp

Head of Communications Department, Press Officer

m_huskamp_v.jpg

Elisabeth Kremer

Research Associate

Burghard Duhm

Concept & Management Stage

m_duhm_v.jpg

Yvonne Tenschert

Graphic Design

mitarbeiter_vorschau_yt.jpg

Sascha Stremming

Associate Public Relations

Silvia Gildner

Assistant

Nicole Prag

Visitors Services

Veronika Spieler

Visitors Service Törten

Silvia Höll

Associates Photographic Service

Margot Rumler

Associates Photographic Service

rumler.jpg

David Hampel

Voluntary Year of Social Service

Building & Construction

Frank Assmann

Head of Departement Building & Construction

Monika Markgraf

Research Associate, Building Research & Preservation

markraf.jpg

Heike Brückner

Research Associate

Martin Brück

Associate

Michèle Wohlang

Project Engineer

Administration

Florian Bolenius

Head of Administration & Deputy Director

m_bolenius_v.jpg

Jeannette Weigel

Administration Office

Cornelia Voigtländer

Human Ressources

Finance

Manuela Falkenberg

Head of Finance Departement

Gabriele Albrecht

Associate

albrecht.jpg

Catrin Brandt

Associate

Markus Deux

Associate Finance

Petra Rutkowski

Associate & Travel Cost

Monika Sauer

Associate

Information Technology

Michael Fink

System Administrator

Gaston Palme

Associate IT

Service

Susanne Mittmann

Head of Organisation & Services

m_mittmann_v.jpg

Diana Schmidt

Associate Rental Management Studio Building

Katrin Globke

Associate

Sebastian Czerny

Technical Service

Torsten Pauer

Technical Emergency

Henning Seilkopf

Model Building

Holger Ziolkowski

Model Building

Veronika Balzer

Care Taker

Jens Lütje

Care Taker

Martin Nordmann

Care Taker

René Wollschläger

Care Taker