Staff – The people behind
the foundation

Directorate

Dr. Claudia Perren

CEO & Director

perren_claudia_portrait_foto_franziska_sinn_dsc6273_neu.png

CEO and Director

Dr. Alexia Pooth

Research Associate

platzhalter_grau.png

Research Associate

Kerstin Bittner

Assistent to the Director

bittner.jpg

Assistent to the Director

Curatorial Workshop Department

Dr. Karin Kolb

Head of Workshop Department

 Kolb1.1.jpg

Head of Workshop Department

Dr. Werner Möller

Research Associate

moeller_20130909_yt_5590_neu.jpg

Research Associate

Jutta Stein

Head of Photographic Service and Cultural Education

platzhalter_grau.png

Head of Photographic Service and Cultural Education

Katja Lehmann

Project Management

lehmann.jpg

Project Management

Tabea Kießling

Bauhaus Agent

kiessling_img_4818_yt.jpg

Bauhaus Agent

Lilo Viehweg

Research Associate smart materials satellites

viehweg.jpg

Research Associate smart materials satellites

Anne Schneider

Bauhaus Agent

schneider_img_4834_yt.jpg

Bauhaus Agent

Philine Sollmann

Bauhaus Agent

sollmann_img_4793_yt.jpg

Bauhaus Agent

Silke Wallstein

Bauhaus Agent

walstein_img_4811_yt.jpg

Bauhaus Agent

Christin Irrgang

Concept and Management

platzhalter_grau.png

Concept and Management

Collection Department

Wolfgang Thöner

Head of Collection Department

thoener.jpg

Head of Collection Department

Lutz Schöbe

Research Associate and Head of Archive

platzhalter_grau.png

Research Associate and Head of Archive

Torsten Blume

Research Associate

platzhalter_grau.png

Research Associate

Henning Brüning

Research Associate

platzhalter_grau.png

Research Associate

Dr. Sylvia Ziegner

Archivist

platzhalter_grau.png

Archivist

Rüdiger Messerschmidt

Restauration

platzhalter_grau.png

Restauration

Karin Jaenecke

Associate Library

platzhalter_grau.png

Associate Library

Kathrin Kolleck

Associate Library

platzhalter_grau.png

Associate Library

Academy Department

Dr. Regina Bittner

Head of Academy Department and Deputy Director

platzhalter_grau.png

Head of Academy Department and Deputy Director

Katja Klaus

Research Associate

klaus_katja_20120217_yt_8045.jpg

Research Associate

Dr. Katja Szymczak

Concept and Management

szymczak_quer.jpg

Research Associate

Communications Department

Dr. Helga Huskamp

Head of Communications Department, Press Officer

m_huskamp_v.jpg

Head of Communications Department and Press Officer

Elisabeth Kremer

Research Associate

kremer.jpg

Research Associate

Burghard Duhm

Concept and Management Stage

m_duhm_v.jpg

Concept and Management Stage

Yvonne Tenschert

Graphic Design

mitarbeiter_vorschau_yt.jpg

Graphic Design

Sonja Vogel

Associate Public Relations

vogel_sonja_IMG_3271.jpg

Associate Public Relations

Silvia Gildner

Assistant

platzhalter_grau.png

Assistant

Nicole Prag

Visitors Services

platzhalter_grau.png

Visitors Services

Veronika Spieler

Visitors Service Törten

platzhalter_grau.png

Visitors Service Törten

Silvia Höll

Associates Photographic Service

platzhalter_grau.png

Associates Photographic Service

Margot Rumler

Associates Photographic Service

rumler.jpg

Associates Photographic Service

Diana Schmidt

Associate Rental Management Studio Building

platzhalter_grau.png

Associate Rental Management Studio Building

Katrin Globke

Associate

globke_neu.jpg

Associate

Ralf Glockemeier

Associate

glockemeier_neu.jpg

Associate

David Hampel

Voluntary Year of Social Service

hampel.jpg

Voluntary Year of Social Service

Building & Construction

Frank Assmann

Head of Departement Building and Construction

platzhalter_grau.png

Head of Departement Building and Construction

Monika Markgraf

Research Associate, Building Research and Preservation

markraf.jpg

Research Associate, Building Research and Preservation

Heike Brückner

Research Associate

platzhalter_grau.png

Research Associate

Martin Brück

Associate

platzhalter_grau.png

Associate

Michèle Wohlang

Project Engineer

platzhalter_grau.png

Project Engineer

Administration

Jeannette Weigel

Administration Office

platzhalter_grau.png

Administration Office

Cornelia Voigtländer

Human Ressources

platzhalter_grau.png

Human Ressources

Finance

Manuela Falkenberg

Head of Finance Departement

platzhalter_grau.png

Head of Finance Departement

Gabriele Albrecht

Associate

albrecht.jpg

Associate

Catrin Brandt

Associate

platzhalter_grau.png

Associate

Markus Deux

Associate Finance

platzhalter_grau.png

Associate Finance

Beate Uhrig

Associate and Travel Cost

platzhalter_grau.png

Associate and Travel Cost

Monika Sauer

Associate

platzhalter_grau.png

Associate

Information Technology

Michael Fink

System Administrator

platzhalter_grau.png

System Administrator

Gaston Palme

Associate IT

platzhalter_grau.png

Associate  IT

Service

Susanne Mittmann

Head of Organisation and Services

m_mittmann_v.jpg

Head of Organisation and Services

Sebastian Czerny

Technical Service

platzhalter_grau.png

Technical Service

Torsten Pauer

Technical Emergency

platzhalter_grau.png

Technical Emergency

Henning Seilkopf

Model Building

platzhalter_grau.png

Model Building

Holger Ziolkowski

Model Building

platzhalter_grau.png

Model Building

Veronika Balzer

Care Taker

platzhalter_grau.png

Care Taker

Jens Lütje

Care Taker

platzhalter_grau.png

Care Taker

René Wollschläger

Care Taker

platzhalter_grau.png

Care Taker