Staff – The people behind
the foundation

Curatorial Workshop

moeller_20130909_yt_5590_neu.jpg

Dr. Werner Möller

Research Associate,
Head of Curatorial Workshop

000____platzhalter_grau.png

Jutta Stein

Research Associate

schneider_img_4834_yt.jpg

Anne Schneider

Research Associate

000____platzhalter_grau.png

Christin Irrgang

Associate Concept and Management

m_duhm_v.jpg

Burghard Duhm

Associate Concept and Management Stage

IMG_8962_nw.jpg

Kilian Aaron Gärtner

Associate Curatorial

erwin_01_IMG_0057_yt2.jpg

Mathilda Erwin

Voluntary Year of Social Service

Collection

thoener.jpg

Wolfgang Thöner

Head of Collection 

000____platzhalter_grau.png

Dr. Sylvia Ziegner

Archivist

blume_IMG_4025_web.jpg

Torsten Blume

Research Associate

000____platzhalter_grau.png

Rüdiger Messerschmidt

Restorer

hoell.jpg

Silvia Eigler

Associate Collection

jeanecke_IMG_4128_web.jpg

Karin Jaenecke

Librarian

kolleck_IMG_4085_web.jpg

Kathrin Kolleck

Librarian

kremer.jpg

Elisabeth Kremer

Research Associate

schroeter_steffen3.jpg

Steffen Schröter

Associate Photographic Service

000____platzhalter_grau.png

Silke Antje Niklas

Associate Digitisation

schneider_matthias_01_IMG_0038_yt5.jpg

Matthias Schneider

Associate Collection

Academy

bittner_IMG_4125_web.jpg

Prof Dr Regina Bittner

Head of Academy and Deputy Director

viehweg.jpg

Lilo Viehweg

Research Associate

Communication

sbd_PF_Konig_IMG_2964_yw.jpg

Ute König

Head of Communication, Press Officer

IMG_7656-2.jpg

Domenik Pasemann

Associate Communication and Press

IMG_7640.jpg

Oliver Luckner

Associate Project Management

jansky_caroline.jpg

Caroline Jansky

Associate Concept and Management Publications

mitarbeiter_vorschau_yt.jpg

Yvonne Tenschert

Graphic Designer

Construction and Building

assmann_IMG_4556_web.jpg

Frank Assmann

Head of Construction and Building 

platzhalter_grau.png

Heike Brückner

Research Associate

000____platzhalter_grau.png

Michèle Wohlang

Project Engineer Bauhaus Museum Dessau

mueller_ilka_IMG_0025_yt2.jpg

Ilka Müller

Associate Construction and Building

biewer_IMG_0003_yt4.jpg

Peter Biewer

Volunteer Construction and Building

Administration

000____platzhalter_grau.png

Beate Uhrig

Interim Head of Administration
Head of Finance Departement

000____platzhalter_grau.png

Jeannette Weigel

Associate Administration Office

000____platzhalter_grau.png

Cornelia Voigtländer

Associate Human Ressources

000____platzhalter_grau.png

Astrid Koppe

Associate Administration Office

000____platzhalter_grau.png

Markus Flachmeyer

Jurist

Finance

000____platzhalter_grau.png

Beate Uhrig

Interim Head of Administration
Head of Finance Departement

albrecht.jpg

Gabriele Albrecht

Associate Finance Department

brandt_IMG_4444_web.jpg

Catrin Brandt

Associate Finance Department

000____platzhalter_grau.png

Anja Vellguth

Associate Finance Department

000____platzhalter_grau.png

Monika Sauer

Associate Finance Department

000____platzhalter_grau.png

Franziska Müller

Associate Finance Department

000____platzhalter_grau.png

Alexander Neumann

Associate Finance Department

Niklas Reim

Apprentice

Visitor Service

bittner_kerstin.jpg

Kerstin Bittner

Head of Visitor Service and Tourism

glockemeier_neu.jpg

Ralf Glockemeier

Associate Visitors’ Service

000____platzhalter_grau.png

Silvia Krause

Associate Visitors’ Service 

000____platzhalter_grau.png

Nicole Prag

Associate Visitors’ Service

schmidt_IMG_4442_web.jpg

Diana Schmidt

Associate Visitors’ Service

000____platzhalter_grau.png

Constanze Sachse

Associate Visitors’ Service

000____platzhalter_grau.png

Heiderose Matthei

Associate Visitors’ Service

000____platzhalter_grau.png

Mario Täsch

Associate Visitors’ Service

000kutscher_IMG_1394_vd.jpg

Michael Stolz

Bilingual Secretary

Information Technology

000____platzhalter_grau.png

Michael Fink

System Administrator IT

000____platzhalter_grau.png

Gaston Palme

Associate System Administration

Property Management

sbd_Portratfoto_Loth_IMG_3500_yw.jpg

Konstantin Loth

Head of Property Management

m_mittmann_v.jpg

Susanne Mittmann

Associate Event and Project Management

000____platzhalter_grau.png

Martin Brück

Associate

000____platzhalter_grau.png

Mandy Berner

IMG_7462.jpg

Sebastian Czerny

Technical Service

IMG_7455.jpg

Marcus Wozny

Technical Service / Care Taker

000____platzhalter_grau.png

André Johaé

Associate Property Management

000____platzhalter_grau.png

Henning Seilkopf

Model Building

000____platzhalter_grau.png

Holger Ziolkowski

Model Building

000____platzhalter_grau.png

Jens Lütje

Care Taker

000____platzhalter_grau.png

René Wollschläger

Care Taker

000____platzhalter_grau.png

Ivo Kriese

Associate Property Management

000____platzhalter_grau.png

Gunnar Wolf

Care Taker, Property Management