Bauhaus Dessau

Staff – The people behind
the foundation

Directorate

perren_claudia_portrait_foto_franziska_sinn_dsc6273_neu.png

Dr. Claudia Perren

Director and CEO 

stob_florian.jpg

Dr. Florian Strob

Research Associate

Buitrago.jpg

Valentina Buitrago

Associate Project Management

globke_neu.jpg

Katrin Globke

Assistant to the Director

Curatorial Workshop

 Kolb1.1.jpg

Dr. Karin Kolb

Head of Curatorial Workshop 

moeller_20130909_yt_5590_neu.jpg

Dr. Werner Möller

Research Associate, Deputy Head

000____platzhalter_grau.png

Jutta Stein

Research Associate and Bauhaus Agents coordinator

schneider_img_4834_yt.jpg

Anne Schneider

Bauhaus Agent

sollmann_img_4793_yt.jpg

Philine Sollmann

Bauhaus Agent

walstein_img_4811_yt.jpg

Silke Wallstein

Bauhaus Agent

000____platzhalter_grau.png

Christin Irrgang

Associate Concept and Management

000____platzhalter_grau.png

Christin Deringer

Bauhaus Agent

IMG_0195_nw_web3.jpg

Josipa Špehar

Project Management

m_duhm_v.jpg

Burghard Duhm

Associate Concept and Management Stage

000____platzhalter_grau.png

Cecilia Amann

Project Manager Festival Stage TOTAL

IMG_8962_nw.jpg

Kilian Aaron Gärtner

Associate Curatorial

000____platzhalter_grau.png

Elina Wolf

Associate Exhibition and Event Management Bauhaus Museum Dessau

IMG_1314_vd_3.jpg

Lea Argirov

Voluntary Year of Social Service

Collection

thoener.jpg

Wolfgang Thöner

Head of Collection 

platzhalter_grau.png

Lutz Schöbe

Research Associate and Head of Archive

blume_IMG_4025_web.jpg

Torsten Blume

Research Associate

platzhalter_grau.png

Henning Brüning

Research Associate

sbd_Bernhard_Portratfoto_2018_IMG_9649_yw_web.jpg

Prof. Dr. Peter Bernhard

Research Associate 100 years of Bauhaus

platzhalter_grau.png

Dr. Sylvia Ziegner

Archivist

000____platzhalter_grau.png

Rüdiger Messerschmidt

Restorer

hoell.jpg

Silvia Eigler

Associate Collection

jeanecke_IMG_4128_web.jpg

Karin Jaenecke

Librarian

kolleck_IMG_4085_web.jpg

Kathrin Kolleck

Librarian

kremer.jpg

Elisabeth Kremer

Research Associate

schroeter_steffen3.jpg

Steffen Schröter

Associate Photographic Service

sbd_Portratfoto_Yvonne_Martin_IMG_3459_2_yw.jpg

Yvonne Martin

Associate Digitisation

Academy

bittner_IMG_4125_web.jpg

Dr. Regina Bittner

Head of Academy and Deputy Director

klaus_katja_20120217_yt_8045.jpg

Katja Klaus

Research Associate

Communications

IMG_1013_nw_web3.jpg

Ulrike Lippe

sbd_PF_Konig_IMG_2964_yw.jpg

Ute König

Associate Coordination and Communication Anniversary 2019

jansky_caroline.jpg

Caroline Jansky

Associate Concept and Management Publications

mitarbeiter_vorschau_yt.jpg

Yvonne Tenschert

Graphic Designer

IMG_1316_nw2.jpg

Vincent Dombrowsky

Voluntary Year of Social Service

Construction and Building

assmann_IMG_4556_web.jpg

Frank Assmann

Head of Construction and Building 

markgraf_n3i.jpg

Monika Markgraf

Research Associate, Building Research and Preservation

platzhalter_grau.png

Heike Brückner

Research Associate

platzhalter_grau.png

Martin Brück

Associate

000____platzhalter_grau.png

Michèle Wohlang

Project Engineer Bauhaus Museum Dessau

000____platzhalter_grau.png

Ilka Müller

Volunteer Construction and Building

Administration

IMG_1406_nw2.jpg

Steffen Süßmilch

Head of Administration

000____platzhalter_grau.png

Jeannette Weigel

Associate Administration Office

000____platzhalter_grau.png

Cornelia Voigtländer

Associate Human Ressources

000____platzhalter_grau.png

Astrid Koppe

Associate Administration Office

Finance

falkenberg_manuela2.jpg

Manuela Falkenberg

Head of Finance Departement

albrecht.jpg

Gabriele Albrecht

Associate Finance Department

brandt_IMG_4444_web.jpg

Catrin Brandt

Associate Finance Department

000____platzhalter_grau.png

Anja Vellguth

Associate Finance Department

000____platzhalter_grau.png

Beate Uhrig

Associate Finance Department

000____platzhalter_grau.png

Monika Sauer

Associate Finance Department

000____platzhalter_grau.png

Diana Sirp

Associate Finance Department

Visitor Service

bittner_kerstin.jpg

Kerstin Bittner

Head of Visitor Service and Tourism

000____platzhalter_grau.png

Silvia Gildner

Associate Visitors’ Service 

000____platzhalter_grau.png

Nicole Prag

Associate Visitors’ Service

schmidt_IMG_4442_web.jpg

Diana Schmidt

Associate Visitors’ Service

glockemeier_neu.jpg

Ralf Glockemeier

Associate Visitors’ Service

000____platzhalter_grau.png

Michael Kutscher

Bilingual Secretary

000____platzhalter_grau.png

Constanze Sachse

Associate Visitors’ Service

Information Technology

000____platzhalter_grau.png

Michael Fink

System Administrator IT

000____platzhalter_grau.png

Gaston Palme

Associate System Administration

Property Management

sbd_Portratfoto_Loth_IMG_3500_yw.jpg

Konstantin Loth

Head of Property Management

m_mittmann_v.jpg

Susanne Mittmann

Associate Event and Project Management

000____platzhalter_grau.png

Mandy Berner

czerny_IMG_4542_web.jpg

Sebastian Czerny

Technical Service

000____platzhalter_grau.png

André Johaé

Associate Property Management

000____platzhalter_grau.png

Henning Seilkopf

Model Building

000____platzhalter_grau.png

Holger Ziolkowski

Model Building

000____platzhalter_grau.png

Jens Lütje

Care Taker

000____platzhalter_grau.png

René Wollschläger

Care Taker

000____platzhalter_grau.png

Ivo Kriese

Associate Property Management

000____platzhalter_grau.png

André Neumann

Care Taker

000____platzhalter_grau.png

Peter Langer

Care Taker