Staff – The people behind
the foundation

Curatorial Workshop

klimpel.jpg

Oliver Klimpel

Head of Curatorial Workshop 

m_duhm_v.jpg

Burghard Duhm

Associate Concept and Management Stage

IMG_8962_nw.jpg

Kilian Aaron Gärtner

Associate Curatorial

IMG_9741_nw_web2.jpg

Clarissa Seidel

Exhibition and Event Management

Collection

blume_IMG_4025_web.jpg

Torsten Blume

Research Associate

000____platzhalter_grau.png

Rüdiger Messerschmidt

Restorer

hoell.jpg

Silvia Eigler

Associate Collection

jeanecke_IMG_4128_web.jpg

Karin Jaenecke

Librarian

kolleck_IMG_4085_web.jpg

Kathrin Kolleck

Librarian

schneider_matthias_01_IMG_0038_yt5.jpg

Matthias Schneider

Associate Collection

000____platzhalter_grau.png

Tobias Tietze

Associate Archive

Communication

sbd_PF_Konig_IMG_2964_yw.jpg

Ute König

Head of Communication, Press Officer

IMG_7656-2.jpg

Domenik Pasemann

Associate Communication and Press

IMG_7640.jpg

Oliver Luckner

Associate Project Management

mitarbeiter_vorschau_yt.jpg

Yvonne Tenschert

Graphic Designer

Construction and Building

roos.jpg

Dr.-Ing. Dorothea Roos

Head of Construction and Building  

mueller_ilka_IMG_0025_yt2.jpg

Ilka Müller

Associate Construction and Building

biewer_IMG_0003_yt4.jpg

Peter Biewer

Volunteer Construction and Building

Administration

000____platzhalter_grau.png

Holger Lemme

Head of Administration

000____platzhalter_grau.png

Jeannette Weigel

Associate Administration Office

000____platzhalter_grau.png

Cornelia Voigtländer

Associate Human Ressources

000____platzhalter_grau.png

Astrid Koppe

Associate Administration Office

Finance

000____platzhalter_grau.png

Beate Uhrig

Head of Finance Departement

albrecht.jpg

Gabriele Albrecht

Associate Finance Department

000____platzhalter_grau.png

Catrin Brandt

Associate Finance Department

000____platzhalter_grau.png

Anja Vellguth

Associate Finance Department

000____platzhalter_grau.png

Monika Sauer

Associate Finance Department

000____platzhalter_grau.png

Marlis Krause

Associate Finance Department

000____platzhalter_grau.png

Alexander Neumann

Associate Finance Department

000____platzhalter_grau.png

Niklas Reim

Apprentice

Visitor Service

glockemeier_neu.jpg

Ralf Glockemeier

Associate Visitors’ Service

000____platzhalter_grau.png

Nicole Prag

Associate Visitors’ Service

schmidt_diana.jpg

Diana Schmidt

Associate Visitors’ Service

000____platzhalter_grau.png

Constanze Sachse

Associate Visitors’ Service

000____platzhalter_grau.png

Heiderose Matthei

Associate Visitors’ Service

000____platzhalter_grau.png

Mario Täsch

Associate Visitors’ Service

000____platzhalter_grau.png

Ricarda Schlegel

Associate Visitors’ Service

000kutscher_IMG_1394_vd.jpg

Michael Stolz

Bilingual Secretary

Information Technology

000____platzhalter_grau.png

Michael Fink

System Administrator IT

000____platzhalter_grau.png

Gaston Palme

Associate System Administration

Property Management

sbd_Portratfoto_Loth_IMG_3500_yw.jpg

Konstantin Loth

Head of Property Management

000____platzhalter_grau.png

Martin Brück

Associate

000____platzhalter_grau.png

Mandy Berner

IMG_7462.jpg

Sebastian Czerny

Technical Service

IMG_7455.jpg

Marcus Wozny

Technical Service / Care Taker

000____platzhalter_grau.png

André Johaé

Associate Property Management

000____platzhalter_grau.png

Henning Seilkopf

Model Building

000____platzhalter_grau.png

Holger Ziolkowski

Model Building

000____platzhalter_grau.png

Jens Lütje

Care Taker

000____platzhalter_grau.png

René Wollschläger

Care Taker

000____platzhalter_grau.png

Ivo Kriese

Associate Property Management

000____platzhalter_grau.png

Gunnar Wolf

Care Taker, Property Management

000____platzhalter_grau.png

Peter Langer

Care Taker, Property Management